If you want to migrate to the US, there are multiple options that you can have. Out of all, the best and the easiest is the citizenship through investment. In this, you have to set a business in America. But if you want to establish a successful business, you must follow the below-given strategies:

Review your professional business.

Select an industry that contrasts your interests, and that you may envision yourself staying in 20 years from the present.

Related image

Image Source: Google

Determine your business market.

Think about the career that interests you before picking whether to start a new business, franchise an existing enterprise. Additionally, there are options for purchasing an existing organization.

Don’t commit to anything.

The U.S. Small Business Administration guides that if you select to start a franchise don’t implement any contract or make any payment until you look into the disclosure document and have a lawyer read the disclosure document and franchise agreement.

Image Source: Google

Pick your business/immigration attorney before you make important commitments.

If you’re not a U.S. citizen or permanent resident, you should email a professional law firm to find out whether you qualify to live and work in the U.S. based on the US immigration EB 5 visa. Many nations have investment treaties without an official set minimum amount.

In order to qualify for an immigration investment visa, a foreign citizen must have to invest between 500,000 to 1,000,000 dollars. The business must create at least 10 fulltime jobs for the citizens of the United States.

Image Source: Google

Based on what country you are from, there might not be a set minimum dollar figure for your own investment, but there are often informal quantities, which you might consult with an immigration attorney. It is also important to ask whether you have any U.S. citizen relatives which may qualify one to live/work in America.

Navigate here to know more about immigration investor programs.